Aussie India Holidays as a company is aware of its responsibilities to protect customer’s privacy. We totally understand that you are concerned about how your personal information is stored & shared. The following document highlights the standard internet policy we have in place to protect personal information and is as per the Australian Privacy Act 1998. When you visit our site to make a booking please do ensure that you have read and are in agreement with our Privacy Policy statement. If you do not agree to any point please do inform us. We thank you for reading and agreeing to this document & we look forward to your hassle free bookings.

Information provided by you is only used and stored till time of your arrangement of tour or transport with us and within a specified standard period is deleted after the service has been completed. The provision of personal information provided by you on our site or verbally on phone. Your email or telephone information is required to reply to your questions, personal comments or to send out email information on our products range.

All personal information, not of use by us in future is destroyed within a set time frame. At most, your email may be retained for forwarding to you our future programmes and special deals available. If you do not wish for us to do so kindly inform us.

In this technological world, certain computer gizmos and protocols have to be observed. Normally a “cookie”, a small computer file sends out from our computer to your computer and is like a computer handshake and acceptance for future communication. This is automatically done technologically and does not require your personal attention.
The use of our “cookies” on our site is only to collect data pertaining to your tour or to our service to be provided to you, no personal information is extracted in this process. All information is collated & information used to improve the web content of our site, deliver content that may be of interest to you and to improve the security of your visit on our site.
If required by you, you may disable “cookies” or instruct your computer system browser to alert you when “cookies” are being sent out to you. If you decide not to accept our “cookies”, you will still have access to the same sections of our site as is available to the general public.

We reserve the right to use or release information required to comply with any Australian or International law, policy regulation, migration or border security agency, State and/or Federal Police, any fraud detection agency or official request in order to ensure the reliability of our site or satisfy any legal investigations if required.

We thank you for your time to read this information & if we can assist you in any manner, please do not hesitate to contact us